Wednesday, September 23, 2020

Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana




Expression of Interest (EOI) for Short Term Training (STT) under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) (2016 - 2020)

Approved for another four years (2016-2020) to benefit 10 million youth Allocated Budget 12,000 Crores 

Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) is the flagship scheme of the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) implemented by National Skill Development Corporation. The objective of this Skill Certification Scheme is to enable a large number of Indian youth to take up industry-relevant skill training that will help them in securing a better livelihood. Individuals with prior learning experience or skills will also be assessed and certified under Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL).


PMKVY Courses List 2020 & Job Roles

S. NoSectorName of the QPQPRef.IDNSQF LevelDURATION (HOURS)
1Aerospace & AviationAirline Cargo AssistantAAS/Q01033192
2Aerospace & AviationAirline Baggage HandlerAAS/Q01043192
3Aerospace & AviationAirline Customer Service ExecutiveAAS/Q03014240
4Aerospace & AviationAirline Security ExecutiveAAS/Q06013240
5Aerospace & AviationAirline Reservation AgentAAS/Q03024240
6AgricultureAnimal Health WorkerAGR/Q48043300
7AgricultureAqua Culture WorkerAGR/Q49043200
8AgricultureBeekeeperAGR/Q53014200
9AgricultureBroiler Poultry Farm WorkerAGR/Q43023210
10AgricultureDairy Farmer/EntrepreneurAGR/Q41014200
11AgricultureLayer Farm WorkerAGR/Q43073200
12AgricultureFloriculturist – Open cultivationAGR/Q07014200
13AgricultureFloriculturist – Protected cultivationAGR/Q07024200
14AgricultureGreenhouse OperatorAGR/Q10033200
15AgricultureMicro irrigation TechnicianAGR/Q10024200
16AgricultureOrganic GrowerAGR/Q12014200
17AgricultureQuality Seed GrowerAGR/Q71014200
18AgricultureSmall poultry farmerAGR/Q43064240
19AgricultureTractor operatorAGR/Q11014200
20AgricultureArtificial Insemination TechnicianAGR/Q48033400
21AgricultureMushroom Grower (small entrepreneur)AGR/Q78034200
22AgricultureOrnamental fish technicianAGR/Q49104200
23AgricultureSeed Processing WorkerAGR/Q71023200
24Apparel, Made-Ups & Home FurnishingExport AssistantAMH/Q16014270
25AutomotiveAutomotive Service Technician (Two and Three Wheelers)ASC/Q14114450
26AutomotiveAutomotive Service Technician Level 3ASC/Q14013446
27AutomotiveCommercial Vehicle Driver Level 4ASC/Q97034400
28AutomotiveForklift Operator (Driver)ASC/Q97074300
29AutomotiveSales Consultant (Automotive finance)ASC/Q20014400
30AutomotiveTaxi DriverASC/Q97054220
31Banking, Financial Services and InsuranceGoods & Services Tax (GST) Accounts AssistantBSC/Q09104100
32Beauty & WellnessYoga InstructorBWS/Q22014226
33Capital GoodsFitter – Electrical and Electronic AssemblyCSC/Q03053500
34ConstructionMason TilingCON/Q01044400
35ConstructionMason GeneralCON/Q01034400
36ConstructionShuttering Carpenter SystemCON/Q03044400
37ConstructionScaffolder SystemCON/Q03054404
38ConstructionConstruction Painter and DecoratorCON/Q05033400
39Domestic WorkerChild Care takerDWC/Q02013200
40Domestic WorkerGeneral HousekeeperDWC/Q01023200
41Domestic WorkerHousekeeper cum CookDWC/Q01013400
42Domestic WorkerElderly Caretaker (Non-Clinical)DWC/Q08013200
43Electronics & HardwareCCTV Installation TechnicianELE/Q46054360
44Electronics & HardwareDTH Set Top Box Installation & Service TechnicianELE/Q81014200
45Electronics & HardwareField Technician – Computing and PeripheralsELE/Q46014300
46Electronics & HardwareField Technician – Networking and StorageELE/Q46064360
47Electronics & HardwareField Technician – Other Home AppliancesELE/Q31044360
48Electronics & HardwareLED Light Repair TechnicianELE/Q93024360
49Electronics & HardwareMobile Phone Hardware Repair TechnicianELE/Q81044360
50Electronics & HardwareSolar Panel Installation TechnicianELE/Q59014400
51Food ProcessingAssistant Lab Technician – Food and Agricultural CommoditiesFIC/Q76014240
52Food ProcessingBaking TechnicianFIC/Q50054240
53Food ProcessingButter and Ghee Processing OperatorFIC/Q20034240
54Food ProcessingCold Storage TechnicianFIC/Q70044250
55Food ProcessingDairy Processing Equipment OperatorFIC/Q20024240
56Food ProcessingFish and Sea Food Processing TechnicianFIC/Q40014240
57Food ProcessingFruit Pulp Processing TechnicianFIC/Q01064240
58Food ProcessingFruit Ripening TechnicianFIC/Q01044240
59Food ProcessingFruits and Vegetables Canning TechnicianFIC/Q01074240
60Food ProcessingFruits and Vegetables Drying/ Dehydration TechnicianFIC/Q01054240
61Food ProcessingFruits and Vegetables Selection In-ChargeFIC/Q01083240
62Food ProcessingIce Cream Processing TechnicianFIC/Q20044240
63Food ProcessingJam, Jelly and Ketchup Processing TechnicianFIC/Q01034240
64Food ProcessingMixing TechnicianFIC/Q50044240
65Food ProcessingModified Atmosphere Storage TechnicianFIC/Q70034240
66Food ProcessingPickle Making TechnicianFIC/Q01024240
67Food ProcessingPlant Biscuit Production SpecialistFIC/Q50034240
68Food ProcessingPulse Processing TechnicianFIC/Q10044150
69Food ProcessingPurchase Assistant – Food and Agricultural CommoditiesFIC/Q70054240
70Food ProcessingSquash and Juice Processing TechnicianFIC/Q01014240
71Food ProcessingTraditional Snack and Savoury MakerFIC/Q85014240
72Food ProcessingOffal CollectorFIC/Q30054240
73Food ProcessingSpice Processing TechnicianFIC/Q85024240
74Green JobsSolar PV Installer – CivilSGJ/Q01034180
75Green JobsSolar PV Installer – ElectricalSGJ/Q01024200
76Green JobsSolar PV Installer (Suryamitra)SGJ/Q01014300
77Handicrafts & CarpetsBamboo Basket MakerHCS/Q87043240
78Handicrafts & CarpetsBamboo Mat WeaverHCS/Q87023240
79Handicrafts & CarpetsBamboo Utility Handicraft AssemblerHCS/Q87053230
80Handicrafts & CarpetsEngraving artisan (Metal Handicrafts)HCS/Q29024280
81Handicrafts & CarpetsHandloom Weaver (Carpets)HCS/Q54123270
82Handicrafts & CarpetsStamping operator (Metal Handicrafts)HCS/Q28024200
83HealthcareEmergency Medical Technician – BasicHSS/Q23014240
84HealthcareFront Line Health WorkerHSS/Q86013225
85HealthcareGeneral Duty AssistantHSS/Q51014240
86HealthcareHome Health AideHSS/Q51024240
87HealthcarePharmacy AssistantHSS/Q54014200
88Infrastructure EquipmentBackhoe Loader OperatorIES/Q01014210
89Infrastructure EquipmentExcavator OperatorIES/Q01034210
90Infrastructure EquipmentJunior Backhoe OperatorIES/Q01023150
91Infrastructure EquipmentJunior Excavator OperatorIES/Q01043170
92Infrastructure EquipmentJunior Mechanic – Elec/Electronics/ InstrumentsIES/Q11063160
93Infrastructure EquipmentJunior Mechanic (Engine)IES/Q11023160
94Infrastructure EquipmentJunior Mechanic (Hydraulic)IES/Q11043160
95Infrastructure EquipmentJunior Operator CraneIES/Q01113150
96Iron & SteelFitter – InstrumentationISC/Q11023300
97Iron & SteelFitter Electrical AssemblyISC/Q10013310
98Iron & SteelFitter Electronic AssemblyISC/Q11013300
99Iron & SteelRigger : Rigging of heavy materialISC/Q09083250
100LeatherStitcher (Goods & Garments)LSS/Q55014200
101LeatherMoulding OperatorLSS/Q75014200
102LeatherPost Tanning Machine OperatorLSS/Q07014200
103LeatherPre- Assembly OperatorLSS/Q26014200
104Management and Entrepreneurship & ProfessionalUnarmed Security GuardMEP/Q71014160
105Management and Entrepreneurship & ProfessionalSecretaryMEP/Q020141080
106Management and Entrepreneurship & ProfessionalOffice AssistantMEP/Q02023180
107Media & EntertainmentMake-up artistMES/Q18014240
108Media & EntertainmentHairdresserMES/Q18024240
109Media & EntertainmentEditorMES/Q14014240
110Media & EntertainmentSound EditorMES/Q34044240
111MiningJack Hammer OperatorMIN/Q02124250
112MiningMining – Wire saw OperatorMIN/Q02034510
113MiningMining – Loader OperatorMIN/Q02084510
114MiningMining – Mechanic / FitterMIN/Q03043330
115MiningMine ElectricianMIN/Q04164540
116MiningMine WelderMIN/Q04234350
117People with Disability*Retail Sales AssociatePWR/Q01044*280
118People with Disability*Housekeeping Attendant (Manual Cleaning)PWT/Q02033*250
119People with Disability*Food & Beverage Service-StewardPWT/Q03014*300
120People with Disability*CRM Domestic Non-VoicePWD/SSC/Q22114*400
121People with Disability*Domestic Data Entry OperatorPWD/SSC/Q22124*400
122People with Disability*Customer Care Executive (Call Centre)PWD/TEL/Q01004*200
123People with Disability*Dairy Farmer/ EntrepreneurPWD/AGR/Q41014*200
124People with Disability*Hand EmbroidererPWD/AMH/Q10014*200
125People with Disability*Telecom -In-store promoterPWD/TEL/Q21014*200
126People with Disability*Jam, Jelly and Ketchup Processing TechnicianPWD/FIC/Q01034*240
127People with Disability*PackerPWD/AMH/Q14073*180
128People with Disability*Pickle Making TechnicianPWD/FIC/Q01024*240
129People with Disability*Handmade Gold and Gems-set Jewellery – Polisher and CleanerPWD/G&J/Q07013*150
130People with Disability*Room AttendantPWD/THC/Q02024*320
131People with Disability*Sewing Machine OperatorPWD/AMH/Q03014*270
132People with Disability*Retail Trainee AssociatePWD/RAS/Q01033*280
133People with Disability*Assistant Spa TherapistPWD/BWS/Q10013*300
134PlumbingPlumber (After Sales Service)PSC/Q03033200
135PowerDistribution LinemanPSS/Q01024350
136PowerConsumer Energy Meter TechnicianPSS/Q01073350
137PowerAssistant-Electricity-Meter-Reader-Billing-and-Cash-CollectorPSS/Q30013200
138PowerAssistant Technician -Street Light Installation & MaintenancePSS/Q60033200
139PowerTechnician- Distribution Transformer RepairPSS/Q30034350
140PowerAttendant Sub-Station (66/11, 33/11 KV)- Power DistributionPSS/Q30023350
141PowerElectrician Domestic SolutionsPSS/Q60013350
142RetailRetail Sales AssociateRAS/Q01044280
143RetailRetail Trainee AssociateRAS/Q01033280
144RubberMill OperatorRSC/Q01014350
145RubberRubber Nursery Worker – GeneralRSC/Q60054200
146RubberLatex Harvest Technician (Tapper)RSC/Q61034200
147RubberGeneral Worker – Rubber PlantationRSC/Q61074200
148RubberMaterial Handling and Storage OperatorRSC/Q01084350
149SportsFitness TrainerSPF/Q11024250
150SportsSports MasseurSPF/Q11034200
151TelecomCustomer Care Executive (Call Centre)TEL/Q01004200
152TelecomCustomer Care Executive (Relationship Centre)TEL/Q01014200
153TelecomCustomer Care Executive (Repair Centre)TEL/Q22004200
154TelecomDistributor Sales RepresentativeTEL/Q21004200
155TelecomField Sales Executive-Telecom Plan & ServicesTEL/Q02004200
156TelecomGrass Root Telecom Provider (GRTP)TEL/Q62074300
157TelecomHandset Repair EngineerTEL/Q22014300
158TelecomTelecom -In-store promoterTEL/Q21014200
159TelecomOptical Fiber TechnicianTEL/Q64014300
160TelecomSales Executive (Broadband)TEL/Q02014200
161TelecomTelecom Terminal Equipment Application Developer (Android Application)TEL/Q23004250
162TelecomTelecom- Tower TechnicianTEL/Q41004300
163TelecomBroadband TechnicianTEL/Q01024300
164TelecomOptical Fiber SplicerTEL/Q64003300
165Tourism & HospitalityFront Office AssociateTHC/Q01024280



To know More call 7890661161


We are Unique Bazaar